ECE Student Achievements

ROLL OF HONOUR

Name

Branch

Position in University

Percentage

Medal

2016

Vishakha Goel

ECE

I

87.5

Gold

Uttam Kumar

ECE

IV

86.46

 –

Bonisha Kalra

ECE

X

84.82

 –

Diksha Khanna

EI

I

85

Gold

Pragati Chaurasiya

EI

V

84

 –

2015

Kaiyant Zafar

ECE

III

86.88

Bronze

Radhika Kapoor

ECE

VI

85.48

 –

Akshaya Goyal

ECE

VII

85.46

 –

Namrata Dubey

ECE

IX

85.04

 –

Sakshi Gambhir

EI

I

86.32

Gold

Kartika Kapoor

EI

II

85.24

Silver

Sakshi Gupta

EI

IV

84

 –

2014

Kretika Goel

ECE

I

86.86

Gold

Shagun Bhatnagar

ECE

IV

85.62

 –

Archita Jain

ECE

V

85.3

 –

Monal Shakya

ECE

VI

85.02

 –

Mansi Verma

ECE

X

84.74

 –

Shivani Garg

EI

VIII

84.34

 –

Harshit

EI

IX

84.27

 –

2013

Avantika Jalota

ECE

IV

84.6

 –

2011

Km. Swati Mittal

ECE

I

84.02

Gold

Anubha Saxena

ECE

III

82.82

Bronze

2010

Sarneet Kaur

ECE

II

83.02

Silver

Suraj Srivastava

ECE

VI

82.14

 –

Manu

ECE

X

81.72

 –

2009

Prasoon Garg

ECE

VIII

82.04

 –

2008

Ekta Tripathi

ECE

IV

82.88

 –

Ankur Gulati

ECE

V

82.64

 –

Radha Goel

ECE

IX

81.8

 –

2003

Megha Singhal

ECE

II

83.54

Silver

Ekta Gupta

ECE

III

82.75

Bronze

2002

Aashima Garg

ECE

I

82.3

Gold

Subhi Jain

ECE

II

80.83

Silver

Amrish Nandanlal

ECE

III

79.89

Bronze

Surendra Nath Goswami

ECE

IV

79.54

 –

 

Participation in inter-institute events by students

 

S.No

EVENT PARTICIPATED

POSITION SECURED

VENUE

DATE

NAME OF PARTICIPANTS

1

CRICKET

PARTICIPATED

IDEAL GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS GHAZIABAD

16 - 19 FEB  2017

RAHUL CHAUDHARY

2

TABLE TENNIS

FIRST

SHANKAR INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY JAIPUR

1-4 MARCH 2017

SAGARIKA AGARWAL

3

BASKET BALL BOYS

PARTICIPATED

SHANKAR INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY JAIPUR

1-4 MARCH 2017

RISHU JAINTH

4

PARTICIPATED

SHANKAR INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY JAIPUR

1-4 MARCH 2017

UTKARSHA KR. SINGH

5

FOOTBALL

PARTICIPATED

KIET GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS GHAZIABAD

7 - 9 APRIL 2017

GOPAL

6

BASKET BALL BOYS

FIRST

ABES ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

13 -15 FEB 2017

UTKARSH

7

ABHINAV RATHI

8

RISHU

9

BASKETBALL BOYS

FIRST

IMS ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

21-22 FEB 2017

UTKARSH

10

RISHU

11

TUG OF WAR (GIRLS)

FIRST

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2016-17

SATAKSHI MOHAN

12

ANKITA VERMA

13

SHWETA SINGH

14

ANCHAL PACHNANDA

15

VARTIKA PARASHAR

16

TEJASWI GUPTA

17

SHRUTI SINGH

18

SHRUTI BORA

19

AKANSHA ANAND

20

ASHMITA JAIN

21

SHRISTI SHARMA

22

ADITII SINGH

23

BASKETBALL (GIRLS)

FIRST

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2016 -17

MITI ROY

24

PRAGYA GUPTA

25

DAMINI CHAUDHARY

26

MEGHA VARSHNEY

27

FAIRY CHAUDHARY

28

RIYA CHAUDHARY

29

TANYA GARG

30

KANIKA SINGHAL

31

TINKLE SINGH

32

ANKITA VERMA

33

ADITI VERMA

34

SHRADDHA SINGH

35

POWERLIFTING(<55 Kg)

FIRST

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2016 -1 7

ARCHIT SAXENA

36

SECOND

ANUP SINGH  

37

POWERLIFTING (>85 Kg)

SECOND

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2016 - 17

AMAN BAGHEL

38

TABLE TENNIS (BOYS INDIVIDUAL)

SECOND

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2016 - 17

RAHUL CHAUDHARY

39

TABLE TENNIS (GILRS DOUBLES)

SECOND

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2016 -17

VRANDA GUPTA

40

SAGARIKA AGARWAL

41

POOJA DWIVEDI

42

HARSHITA SHUKLA

43

CARROM (GIRLS)

FIRST

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2016 -17

SHRADDHA SINGH

44

SHWETA

45

SHALINI GUPTA

46

KANAK GARG

47

200 M METER RACE

SECOND

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2016 -17

SHIVKANT MISHRA

48

SECOND

VAISHALI SAXENA

49

200 M METER RACE

THIRD

SHIVKANT MISHRA

50

SECOND

HARSHITA MISHRA

51

4X 100 M METERS (RELAY RACE)

THIRD

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2016 -17

YASHARTH SHUKLA

52

RAHUL CHAUDHARY

53

ABHIJEET CHAUDHARY

54

SHIVKANT MISHRA

55

LONG JUMP (GIRLS)

THIRD

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2016 -17

KRITIKA 

56

SECOND

ANU SINGH

57

JAVELIN THROW (BOYS)

THIRD

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2016 - 17

NITISH PRAJAPATI

58

JAVELIN THROW (Girls)

SECOND

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2016 - 17

ANU SINGH

59

SHOTPUT (BOYS)

THIRD

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2016 - 17

AMAN BAGHEL

60

SHOTPUT (GIRLS)

THIRD

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2016 - 17

ANU SINGH

61

DISCUSS THROW (GIRLS)

FIRST

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2016 - 17

ANU SINGH

62

THIRD

ADITI SINGH

63

TABLE TENNIS

SECOND

IMS ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

13-14 FEB 2016

SAGARIKA

64

SHOTPUT GIRLS

THIRD

IMS ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

13-14 FEB 2016

ANU SINGH

65

FOOTBALL BOYS

SECOND

IDEAL GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS GHAZIABAD

14- 18 MARCH 2016

ASHWANI PAL

66

BADMINTON MIXED DOUBLES

SECOND

IMS ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

23-25 OCT 2015

ASHWANI PAL

67

200M RACE BOYS

FIRST

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2015-16

YASHARTH SUKLA

68

SECOND

UTKARSH SINGH

69

400M RACE BOYS

FIRST

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2015-16

YASHARTH SUKLA

70

HIGH JUMP BOYS

SECOND

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2015-16

UTKARSH SINGH

71

LONG JUMP BOYS

FIRST

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2015-16

YASHARTH SUKLA

72

SHOTPUT GIRLS

FIRST

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2015-16

ANU SINGH

73

DISCUS THROW BOYS

THIRD

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2015-16

AKASH SINGH

74

DISCUS THROW GIRLS

FIRST

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2015-16

ANU SINGH

75

JAVELLIN THROW BOYS

SECOND

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2015-16

NITISH KUMAR

76

POWER LIFTING <55 KG

SECOND

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2015-16

ARCHIT SAXENA

77

POWER LIFTING >65 & <75 KG

FIRST

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2015-16

UJJWAL

78

THIRD

 

NAGENDRA SIROHI

79

TABLE TENNIS INDIVIDUAL BOYS

THIRD

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2015-16

ROHAN BHARADWAJ

80

4X100 M RELAY RACE BOYS

FIRST

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2015-16

UTKARSH SINGH

81

YASHARTH SUKLA

82

UTKARSH SINGH

83

SHOBHIT JUKARIA

84

CARROM GIRLS

FIRST

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2015-16

SHRADDHA SINGH

85

SHWETA

86

SHALINI GUPTA

87

KANAK GARG

88

TABLE TENNIS BOYS

FIRST

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2015-16

ROHAN BHARADWAJ

89

RAHUL CHAUDHARY

90

MAYANK SINGH

91

MAYANK SINGH

92

TABLE TENNIS GIRLS

SECOND

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2015-16

VARUNA GUPTA

93

SAGRIKA

94

POOJA

95

PARINEETA

96

BASKETBALL BOYS

SECOND

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2015-16

UTKARSH SINGH

97

UTKARSH KUMAR SINGH

98

SANKALP GUPTA

99

SANDEEP GUPTA

100

RISHU

101

ABHINAV RATHI

102

ROHAN BHARADWAJ

103

ABHISHEK SINGH

104

SRIJAN AGARWAL

105

NITISH KUMAR

106

MOHAK SRIVASTAVA

107

RISHABH MAHESHWARI

108

CRICKET BOYS

FIRST

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2015-16

KUMAR MANGALAM MISHRA

109

RITESH CHANDRA RAI

110

UTTAM KUAMR

111

LAKSHYA

112

RAHUL CHAUDHARY

113

MAYANK SINGH

114

AYUSH KAMBOJ

115

SHUBHAM KAMBOJ

116

AKASH SINGH

117

VIKAS TIWARI

118

HARSH GUPTA

119

GOPAL YADAV

120

VIKRANT

121

SHWETANK SRIVASTAVA

122

UTKARSH RAVI

123

100M RACE BOYS

FIRST

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2014 - 15

YASHARTH SHUKLA

124

100M RACE GIRLS

THIRD

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2014 - 15

VISHAKA GOEL

125

200M RACE BOYS

FIRST

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2014 - 15

YASHARTH SHUKLA

126

400M RACE BOYS

FIRST

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2014 - 15

YASHARTH SHUKLA

127

400M RACE GIRLS

THIRD

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2014 - 15

APOORVA SINGH

128

800M RACE GIRLS

FIRST

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2014 - 15

VISHAKA GOEL

129

SHOTPUT GIRLS

SECOND

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2014 - 15

ANU SINGH

130

LONG JUMP BOYS

SECOND

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2014 - 15

YASHARTH SHUKLA

131

LONG JUMP GIRLS

THIRD

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2014 - 15

ANU SINGH

132

DISCUS THROW GIRLS

FIRST

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2014 - 15

ANU SINGH

133

JAVELIN THROW GIRLS

SECOND

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2014 - 15

ANU SINGH

134

POWER LIFTING 85+ (OPEN)

THIRD

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2014 - 15

SIDDHARTH KUMAR

135

TABLE TENNIS BOYS (INDIVIDUAL)

FIRST

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2014 - 15

RAHUL CHAUDHARY

136

THIRD

ROHAN BHARADWAJ

137

TABLE TENNIS BOYS

FIRST

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2014 - 15

RAHUL CHAUDHARY

138

ARJUN V KANSAL

139

ROHAN BHARADWAJ

140

KSHITIJ BHARADWAJ

141

CAROM BOYS

FIRST

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2014 - 15

 VIKAS CHOURASIA

142

 SUBHANSH JAIN

143

 ABHISHEK SINGH

144

 SUNIL KUMAR SAINI

145

CAROM BOYS

SECOND

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2014 - 15

 VISHAL DUBEY

146

 NARENDRA SINGH

147

 NISHANT KUMAR

148

VIVEK KUMAR PANDEY

149

BADMINTON GIRLS

SECOND

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2014 - 15

 KRATIKA NABIYAL

150

 SHRISTI RAJPOOT

151

 TINKLE SINGH

152

 GAURI GUPTA

153

CHESS GIRLS

SECOND

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2014 - 15

 NAMRATA DUBEY

154

 VERSHA KAUSHIK

155

 ARIMA SHUKLA

156

 SURBHIKA RASTOGI

157

VOLLEYBALL GIRLS

SECOND

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2014 - 15

AKANKSHA SHARMA

158

KRATIKA NABIYAL

159

 NEHA YADAV

160

DOLLY YADAV

161

ANJALI VERMA

162

 CHANCHAL SHAKYA

163

SONAM YADAV

164

PINKY

165

BASKETBALL BOYS

FIRST

AJAY KUMAR GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE GHAZIABAD

2014 - 15

ARJUN  V KANSAL

166

KARAN VASHISTH

167

UTKARSH

168

UTKARSH SRIVASTAVA

169

UTKARSH

170

SANKALP GUPTA

171

SANDEEP GUPTA

172

RITESH RAI

173

ABHINAV PRAKASH

174

AYUSH GARG

175

MOHAK SRIVASTAVA

176

ANSHUL