ECE Student Achievements

Extra Curricular Activities / Major Achievement by Departmental Society [2016-17] :

SAKSHAM 2016-17

ECE DEPARTMENT WINNERS

TUG OF WAR (GIRLS)

FIRST POSITION

Sr.No.

NAME

YEAR

1.

SATAKSHI MOHAN

2

2.

ANKITA VERMA

2

3

SHWETA SINGH

2

4

ANCHAL PACHNANDA

1

5

VARTIKA PARASHAR

1

6

TEJASWI GUPTA

1

7

SHRUTI SINGH

1

8

SHRUTI BORA

1

9

AKANSHA ANAND

1

10

ASHMITA JAIN

1

11

SHRISTI SHARMA

2

12

ADITII SINGH

2

 

BASKETBALL (GIRLS)

FIRST POSITION

Sr.No.

NAME

YEAR

1.

MITI ROY

3

2.

PRAGYA GUPTA

2

3

DAMINI CHAUDHARY

3

4

MEGHA VARSHNEY

3

5

FAIRY CHAUDHARY

2

6

RIYA CHAUDHARY

1

7

TANYA GARG

1

8

KANIKA SINGHAL

2

9

TINKLE SINGH

4

10

ANKITA VERMA

2

11

ADITI VERMA

3

12

SHRADDHA SINGH

4

 

POWERLIFTING

BELOW 55KG

1.     ARCHIT SAXENA                                4TH YEAR               GOLD

2.     ANUP SINGH                                       3RD YEAR              SILVER

 

ABOVE 85 KG

1.     AMAN BAGHEL                                   3RD YEAR              SILVER

TABLE TENNIS (BOYS INDIVIDUAL)

1.     RAHUL CHAUDHARY                4TH YEAR              SILVER

 

TABLE TENNIS (GILRS DOUBLES)

SECOND POSITION

1.     VRANDA GUPTA                 4TH YEAR 

2.     SAGARIKA AGARWAL       3RD YEAR

3.     POOJA DWIVEDI                 3RD YEAR

4.      HARSHITA SHUKLA          1ST YEAR

 

CARROM (GIRLS)

FIRST POSITION

1.     SHRADDHA SINGH    4TH YEAR

2.     SHWETA                       4TH YEAR

3.     SHALINI GUPTA          3RD YEAR

4.     KANAK GARG              3RD YEAR

 

200 M METER RACE

SHIVKANT MISHRA                            1ST YEAR               SILVER

 

200 M METER RACE

VAISHALI SAXENA                             3RD YEAR              SILVER

 

400 M RACE(BOYS)

SHIVKANT MISHRA                            1ST YEAR               BRONZE

 

400   M RACE(GILRS)

 HARSHITA MISHRA                           4TH YEAR               SILVER

4X 100 M METERS (RELAY RACE)

BOYS: THIRD POSITION

1.          YASHARTH SHUKLA                                          4TH YEAR

2.          RAHUL CHAUDHARY                                        4TH YEAR

3.          ABHIJEET CHAUDHARY                                   3RD YEAR

4.          SHIVKANT MISHRA                                            1ST YEAR

LONG JUMP (GIRLS)

1.     KRITIKA                                                                                 BRONZE

2.     ANU SINGH                          4TH YEAR                               SILVER

JAVELIN THROW (BOYS)

1.     NITISH PRAJAPATI             2ND YEAR                              BRONZE

JAVELIN THROW (GIRLS)

1.     ANU SINGH                          4TH YEAR                               SILVER

SHOTPUT (BOYS)

1.     AMAN BAGHEL                   3RD YEAR                             BRONZE

SHOTPUT (GIRLS)

1.     ANU SINGH                          4TH YEAR                              BRONZE

DISCUSS THROW (GIRLS)

1.     ANU SINGH                          4TH YEAR                               GOLD

2.     ADITI SINGH                        1ST YEAR                               BRONZE

 

Extra Curricular Activities / Major Achievement by Departmental Society [2015-16] :

SAKSHAM BOYS:

Athletics (Individual Events) : 

Events

Medal

Names & Year

200m

Gold

Yasharth Sukla 3rd Yr (ECE)

400m

Gold

Yasharth Sukla 3rd Yr (ECE)

4x100 m Relay

Gold

Utkarsh Singh 4th Yr (ECE)

Yasharth Sukla 3rd Yr (ECE)

Utkarsh Singh 2nd Yr (ECE)

Shobhit Jukaria 3rd Yr (ECE)

High Jump

Silver

Utkarsh Singh 4th Yr (ECE)

Long Jump

Gold

Yasharth Sukla 3rd Yr (ECE)

Shotput

Gold

Anubhav Panwar 1st Yr (EI)

Discus Throw

Bronze

Akash Singh 4th Yr (ECE)

Power Lifting(<55 Kg)

Silver

Archit Saxena 3rd Yr (ECE)

Power Lifting(65 -75 Kg)

Bronze

Nagendra Sirohi 4th Yr (ECE)

Group Events:

Events

Medal

Table Tennis

Gold

Basketball

Silver

Cricket

Gold

 SAKSHAM GIRLS :

Athletics (Individual Events) :

Events

Medal

Names & Year

Shotput

Gold

Anu Singh 3rd Yr (ECE)

Carrom

Gold

Shradha Singh 3rd Yr (ECE)

Shweta 3rd Yr (ECE)

Shalini Gupta 2nd Yr (ECE)

Kanak Garg 2nd Yr (ECE)