EN Student Achievements

ROLL OF HONOUR

Name

Position in University

Percentage

Medal

2016

Arpit Agarwal

VI

85.36

-

2015

Megha Johari

III

84.90

Bronze

Himanshu Jain

V

84.22

-

Ankuja Jain

XI

83.54

-

Yash Sharma

XVIII

82.90

-

2014

Anmol Jain

I

85.40

Gold

Pushpendra Yadav

XI

 

-

2011

Tulika Mittal

I

84.66

Gold

2007

Parul Upadhyay

VI

79.72

-

2005

Manuj Saxena

I

79.79

Gold

Palak Jain

IV

77.40

-

2003

Rupesh Kumar

IV

76.89

-

 

Inter-institute Participation of the students

S.No.

Event Participated

Position Secured

Venue

Date

Name of Participants

1

Badminton

Participated

ABES Engineering College

13-15 Feb 2017

Vastavika Singh

2

Cricket

Participated

ABES Engineering College

13-15 Feb 2017

Arun Singh

3

Participated

Sumit  Rana

4

Participated

Arun  Kumar

5

Chess

Participated

ABES Engineering College

13-15 Feb 2017

Ankita Singh

6

Athletics (Girls)

Participated

ABES Engineering College

13-15 Feb 2017

Chanchal Chaudhary

7

Athletics (Boys)

Participated

ABES Engineering College

13-15 Feb 2017

Jishnu  Malik

 

8

 

Basketball (girls)

Ist

ABES Engineering College

13-15 Feb 2017

Neha Rani

9

Badminton Singles (girls)

Participated

ABES Engineering College

13-15 Feb 2017

Mouslisha Singh

10

Badminton Singles (girls)

Ist

ABES Engineering College

13-15 Feb 2017

Vastavikta Singh

11

100 MTR (girls)

Ist

ABES Engineering College

13-15 Feb 2017

Shivani  Singh

 

12

200 MTR (girls)

Participated

ABES Engineering College

13-15 Feb 2017

Shubha Bhatia

13

4*100 MTR (girls)

Ist

ABES Engineering College

13-15 Feb 2017

Shubha Bhatia

14

DHANUSH CUP’17

Participated

Ideal Group Of Institution

16-19 Feb 2017

Arun  Singh

15

Participated

Sumit  Rana

16

Mitsubishi Electric India

Ist

V I T, Pune

18th feb 2017

Apoorav Saxena

17

Ist

Zaid Mohd.

Shubham Jain

18

Ist

19

Ist

Shubham Sami

 

20

Basketball (girls)

Participated

Shankara Institute of technology

1-4 march 2017

Mouslisha Singh

 

21

22

23

Vigyanam 2017

Participated

RKGIT, Ghaziabad

23-24 feb 2017

Ashutosh Pandey

Participated

Ankit Agarwal

Participated

Anushree Maurya

24

War of Bands

Ist

JSSATE

30-Mar-17

Palak  Srivastava

25

Ist

Bhumika Lohani

26

 

Duet singing

Participated

KNMIT, Modinagar

7-8th November, 2016

Bhumika Lohani

27

Group Singing

Participated

KNMIT, Modinagar

7-8th November, 2016

Palak Srivastava

28

Play/Skit

Participated

KNMIT, Modinagar

7-8th November, 2016

Harsh Shukla

29

Participated

Sumit Gupta

30

Participated

Ekansh Pandey

31

Participated

Mohd. Zaid

32

Participated

Shubham Verma

33

Fashion show

Participated

KNMIT, Modinagar

7-8th November, 2016

Apoorva Singh

34

Rendezvous

Participated

IIT Delhi

22-Oct-16

Palak Srivastava

35

Participated

Bhumika Lohani

36

37

Genero’16

Participated

ABES  Engineering College

19th Oct 2016

Palak Srivastava

Participated

Bhumika Lohani

38

Volleyball

Participated

Maharaja Agrasen

18-19th Oct 2016

Rahul

39

Coding

Participated

KIET, Ghaziabad

16-18th Sept. 2016

Akshay Sachan

40

Business Quiz

Participated

KIET, Ghaziabad

16-18th Sept. 2016

Rohan Singh

41

Robo Race

Ist

KIET, Ghaziabad

16-18th Sept. 2016

Sankalp Rastogi

42

Ist

Kshitij Mishra

43

 

Business Plan

Participated

KIET, Ghaziabad

16-18th Sept. 2016

Harsh Shukla

44

Cricket

Participated

ITS Engineering College

4th April 2016

Sudesh Chaudhary

45

Participated

Ata Khan

46

Participated

Abhinav Singh

47

Participated

Arun

48

Group Dance

Participated

SRM, Modinagar

2nd April 2016

Nalini Singh

49

Participated

Devina Kumar

50

Participated

Utkarsh Mishra

51

Participated

Abhishek Verma

52

Group Dance

2nd

Galgotia University

16-18th March 2016

Nalini Singh

53

2nd

Devina Kumar

54

2nd

Utkarsh Mishra

55

2nd

Abhishek Verma

56

Group Singing

Participated

RKGIT, Ghaziabad

19-20th Feb 2016

Bhumika Lohani

57

Participated

Palak Srivastava

58

Duet Dance

Participated

RKGIT, Ghaziabad

19-20th Feb 2016

Devina Kumar

59

Green Card Making Compitition

Ist

RKGIT, Ghaziabad

19-20th Feb 2016

Alokita Tiwari

60

Tatoo Panting

Participated

RKGIT, Ghaziabad

19-20th Feb 2016

Utkarsh Srivatava

61

Play/Skit

Ist

RKGIT, Ghaziabad

19-20th Feb 2016

Akash  Chaturvedi

62

Band Wars

Ist

RKGIT, Ghaziabad

19-20th Feb 2016

Aman Nigam

63

Ist

Kumar Sanu

64

4*100m Relay

3rd

SRMS, Bareilly

19-21 Feb 2016

Aradhna Gangwar

65

Badminton

Ist

SRMS, Bareilly

19-21 Feb 2016

Vastavikta Singh

66

Volleyball

Participated

SRMS, Bareilly

19-21 Feb 2016

Partiksha Singh

67

Basketball

Participated

SRMS, Bareilly

19-21 Feb 2016

Neha Rani

68

AD Mad Show

Participated

HI- tech institute of engineering & Technology

23-24 Feb 2016

Shubham  Verma

69

Entertainment Quiz

Participated

HI- tech institute of engineering & Technology

23-24th Feb 2016

Rohan Singh

70

Smart Bin

Ist

Leela Palace, Bangalore.

19th November 2015

Shivam Agarwal

71

Automated Storage and Retrieval System

Participated

Shubham  Chaudhary
Rishebh Kannojia

72

G-QUASAR – 15

1ST

GALGOTIA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, GR. NOIDA

29th march, 2015

MUKUND KHANDELWAL

73

1ST

ABHISHEK VERMA

74

QUIZ COMPETITION

2nd position

JSS, NOIDA

19-20 Mar, 2015

KARAN WADHWANI

75

2nd position

ATUL GIRI

76

CRICKET TOURNAMENT

Participated

ITS , MOHAN NAGAR, GHAZIABAD

17– 20 Mar, 2015

SURYA PRATAP SINGH

77

Participated

MOHD ATA

78

Participated

SUDESH CHAUDHARI

79

Reiches

3rd

AKGEC

14-15 March 2015

Ekansh

80

Star Quest

Participated

AKGEC

14-15 March 2015

Mohd. Asif Ansari

81

Participated

Nikhil Shukla

82

Participated

Soniya Ansari

83

Bob The Builder

2nd

AKGEC

14-15 March 2015

Kshtiz Mishra

84

Bridge it fix it

2nd

AKGEC

14-15 March 2015

Vishal maurya

85

Counter Strike

2nd

AKGEC

14-15 March 2015

Anirudh Narain

86

Pick-i-Majesto

3rd

AKGEC

14-15 March 2015

Mohd. Asif Ansari

87

3rd

Nikhil Shukla

88

3rd

Soniya Ansari

89

Pressure Piccaso

2nd

AKGEC

14-15 March 2015

Harsh Shukla

90

2nd

Sumit Kumar Gupta

91

Rise of Nations

3rd

AKGEC

14-15 March 2015

Divyanshu Agarwal

92

The Sea legacy

3rd

AKGEC

14-15 March 2015

Nihit Srivastava

93

Skit

Participated

RKGIT

11th -18th Feb 2015

Akash chaturvedi

94

SPECTRUM - 2015

2nd

INMANTEC INSTITUTION

18- 20 Feb 2015

KARAN WADHWANI

95

ATUL GIRI

96

REVAMP – 2K15

Participated

KRISHNA ENGINEERING COLLEGE, MOHAN NAGAR

18- 21 Feb, 2015

RAGHVENDRA

97

UDAAN-14 RAZZMATAZZ’14

Participated

Jaipuria Institute of Management,  Ghaziabad

19 Sept ‘14

MUKUND KHANDELWAL

98

Participated

ABHISHEK VERMA

99

RENDEZVOUS-14

Participated

IIT DELHI

17-20 Oct’14

MUKUND KHANDELWAL

100

Participated

DEVINA KUMAR

101

Participated

ABHISHEK VERMA

102

Participated

SHUBHAM SRIVASTAVA

103

CHAKRAVYUH - 2014

Participated

IMS, Ghaziabad

15-17 Oct, 2014

PRATIKSHA

104

Participated

SAPNA RAI

105

GENERO’14

Ist

ABES, Ghaziabad

7- 8 Nov 2014

PRATYUSH KUMAR

106

Ist

ALOKITA TIWARI

107

Ist

AKASH CHATURVEDI

108

Ist

VIKAS KUMAR SINGH

109

Ist

HARSH SHUKLA

110

Ist

SUMIT KUMAR

111

Ist

EKANSH PANDEY

112

Ist

MOHD ZAID

113

Ist

SHUBHAM VERMA

114

Ist

SHIVAM AGARWAL

115

Ist

MUKUND KHANDELWAL

116

Ist

ABHISHEK VERMA

117

 

HINDI DEBATE

 

Ist

Hindi Bhawan

Lohia Nagar

Ghaziabad

26 Nov 14

 

ALOKITA TIWARI

118

3rd

PRATYUSH KUMAR